Artists Who Have Played at Blissfest

YEAR Performers
1981 Iowa Rose & Riff Raff
1981 Bosom Buddies
1981 Quackgrass
1981 Country Wine
1981 Home Grown Grass
1981 Clockwork
1981 Odds n’ Ends
1982 Josh White Jr.
1982 Barbra Bailey Hutchison
1982 Iowa Rose & Riff Raff
1982 Lost World String Band
1982 Eaton County Drain Cloggers
1982 Odds & Ends
1982 Kristaper Robin
1982 Birky the Bafoon
1983 Josh White Jr.
1983 Barbara Bailey-Hutchinson
1983 Lost World String Band
1983 The Red Hot Peppers
1983 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1983 Iowa Rose & Riff Raff
1983 Bluegrass Transfer
1983 David Barret
1983 The Red Hot Peppers
1983 The Delgrosso’s
1983 Harmeling Brothers
1983 Footloose
1983 The Clearwater Cloggers
1983 Silver String Serenaders
1984 Josh White Jr.
1984 Claudia Schmidt
1984 Leather Breeches
1984 Martin & Loon Juggling Revue
1984 Lynn Dinning
1984 Smokey Hollow
1984 Bluegrass Transfer
1984 Lost World String Band
1984 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1984 Kirby
1984 Iowa Rose & Riff Raff
1984 Phil Harrison
1986 Dance All Night
1986 Candice Anderson
1986 Lady Of The Lake
1986 Song Of The Lakes
1986 Carol Johnson
1986 The Delgrosso’s
1986 Chicken Chokers
1986 Silver String Serenaders w/ Jan Fowler
1986 Fresh Water
1986 Swamp Cats
1986 Little Thunder
1986 Iowa Rose
1986 Peacemeal String Band
1986 Kirby
1986 Glen Erin Pipe Band
1986 Jackie Bowers
1986 Lessa Wittus
1986 Michael Lee
1986 Lynn Dinning
1986 Patty Clark & Carol Spaulding
1987 The Spillemandslang
1987 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1987 Robin Pilger
1987 Silver String Serenaders w/ Jan Fowler
1987 Mark & Ellen Lagerway
1987 Cedar Swamp Boys
1987 Patty Clark & Carol Spaulding
1987 Kirby
1987 Crazy Richard
1987 Peacemeal String Band
1987 Take Four
1987 Phil Harrison
1987 Claudia Schmidt
1987 Northwoods Improvisors
1987 Lost World String Band
1987 Dale Scott
1987 Jazzmania
1987 Jelly Roll Blues Band
1987 Michael Lee
1987 Jackie Bowers
1987 Lessa Wittus
1988 First Year at the Farm
1988 Iowa Rose
1988 Robin Lee Berry
1988 Northwoods Improvisors
1988 Gold Rush
1988 Dance All Night
1988 Shipwrecked
1988 Mo and Dale Scott
1988 Paul Esterline
1988 The Step Sisters
1988 Patty Clark
1988 Crazy Richard
1988 Kirby
1988 Walter McDonald
1988 Section 30 Section Hands
1988 Traverse Jazz Quartet
1988 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1988 Beans
1988 Lost Valley Band
1989 Gamble Rogers
1989 Danny Carnahan & Robin Petrie
1989 Footloose
1989 Kitty Donohoe
1989 The Step Sisters
1989 Peacemeal String Band
1989 Ron Fowler
1989 Public Works
1989 Steve Little
1989 Kirby
1989 Crazy Richard
1989 Patty Clark & The Blue Circle
1989 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1989 Section 30 Section Hands w/Jan Fowler
1989 Rusty Scott
1989 Tim Fuller
1989 Danny & Robin
1989 Ray Kamalay
1989 Catfish Keith
1990 Swami Beyondananda
1990 Robin Lee Berry
1990 The Step Sisters
1990 Dick Siegal
1990 Lake Effect
1990 Greg Brown
1990 Special Concensus
1990 Rivertown Jazz Band
1990 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1990 Section 30 Section Hands w/Jan Fowler
1990 The Getz-Connell Jazz Quartet
1990 Northwoods Improvisors
1990 TC Dell Universal Juggler
1990 Peacemeal String Band
1990 Ron Fowler
1990 Road Kill Stew
1990 Jelly Roll Blues Band
1990 Iowa Rose
1990 Michael Lee
1990 Rodeo Rose & The Woodland Poet
1990 Frank Youngman
1990 Dan Gorno
1990 The Tone Masters
1990 Party Of Three
1990 Transistions
1990 Kirby
1990 Crazy Richard
1990 Blue Circle
1991 Joel Mabus
1991 Ray Kamalay & Red Hot Peppers
1991 Tzimmes
1991 The Cobb Brothers
1991 The Hornswagglers
1991 Dick Siegal
1991 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1991 Crosstown Cloggers
1991 Peacemeal String Band
1991 Crazy Richard
1991 Birkie The Buffoon
1991 Michael Camp
1991 David Menefee
1991 Lake Effect
1991 Tom Bauer
1991 Second Opinion
1991 Blue Circle
1991 Kirby
1991 Barb Barton
1991 Catfish Keith
1992 Loudin Wainwright III
1992 Special Concensus
1992 Farm Accident
1992 Normand Miron
1992 The Step Sisters
1992 Song Of The Lakes
1992 Jan & Ron Fowler
1992 Jive At Five
1992 John Wunsch
1992 Wanda Degen
1992 Peacemeal String Band
1992 Crazy Richard
1992 Patrick Niemisto
1992 Blues Hounds
1992 Kirby
1992 Rick Meisterheim
1992 Patty Clark
1992 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1992 Dan Gorno
1992 Robin Lee Berry
1992 Louan Lechler
1992 Phil Harrison
1992 Alicon Waybrandt
1993 Claudia Schmidt
1993 The Bone Tones
1993 Lake Town Buskers
1993 Don Henry (had to cancel due to child born)
1993 Deadbeat Society
1993 Bay View Ensemble
1993 Patty Clark
1993 The Cantrells
1993 The Left Overs
1993 Shanua
1993 Michael Camp
1993 J.D. Lamb
1993 Brown Bear Earth Clan
1993 Ann Bailey
1993 Northern Blues Express
1993 Kenn Capman
1993 906 Band
1993 Dan Gorno
1993 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1993 Kirby
1993 Peacemeal String Band
1994 John Gorka
1994 Peter Ostroushko & Dean McGraw
1994 Honeyboy Edwards
1994 Catfish Keith
1994 Jive At Five
1994 Peaceful Women
1994 Porkypines
1994 The Willeys
1994 Jutta & The Hi-Dukes
1994 A J Fischer
1994 The Raisin Pickers
1994 Dan Gorno & Crows Feet
1994 Rick Meisterheim
1994 Neat & Storei
1994 Patty Clark
1994 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1994 Keep On The Sunny Side
1994 Kirby
1995 Paul & Win Grace & Family
1995 Five Guys Named Mo
1995 The Red Clay Ramblers
1995 The Basin Brothers
1995 Peacemeal String Band
1995 Jay Webber
1995 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1995 Lizard Lickers
1995 Kirby
1995 Conge Se Menne
1995 Aron Burton
1995 Ad Vielle Que Pourra
1995 Catie Curtis
1995 Robin & Linda Williams
1995 Lake Effect
1995 Jan & Ron Fowler
1995 The Atwood Green Band
1995 Dan Gorno
1995 Michael Lee
1995 Tommy Tropic
1995 Crazy Richard
1995 Combo Caliente
1995 Edgar Leon Y La Orquestra Tradicion Latina
1996 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1996 Pop Wagner
1996 Gama Musical
1996 Lynn Miles
1996 Dick Siegal
1996 Harmonious Wail
1996 Peacemeal String Band
1996 Robert Jones
1996 Epsilon Jass Band
1996 The Armstrongs
1996 Andes Manta
1996 Macha Tri
1996 New Europa Troubadours
1996 Patty Larkin
1996 John Hartford Trio
1996 Donna The Buffalo
1996 Dan Gorno
1996 Pat Hoekje
1996 J D Lamb
1996 Crazy Richard
1996 Kirby
1996 Gailliard String Quartet
1996 Tim & Mollie O’Brien
1997 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1997 Kirby
1997 Fruteland Jackson
1997 Mykl & Nadia w/ Gary Wordon
1997 Niteflight
1997 Michael Smith
1997 Dan Hicks & The Accoustic Warriors
1997 The Scarlet Runner Band
1997 Jan & Ron Fowler
1997 Steve August
1997 David Menefee
1997 Michael Smith
1997 Sally Rogers & Howie Burnsen
1997 Jutta & The Hi-Dukes
1997 Steve Little Big Band
1997 The Pierre Schryer  Band
1997 Kate MacKenzie w/ Out Of The Blue
1997 Barb Kessler
1997 Jo-El Sonnier & Bayou Fever
1997 Doudou N’diaye
1997 Traverse Bay Didgeridudes
1997 Lake Effect
1997 Wanda Degen
1997 Crazy Richard
1997 Mike Ross
1997 Ray Kamalay
1997 Mike Ridley
1997 Jack Williams
1997 Dan Gorno
1997 Beans & Friends
1998 Jo Serrapere
1998 Brother Blue
1998 Mad Pudding
1998 Pat Donohue
1998 Mezcla
1998 Peacemeal String Band
1998 Jan & Ron Fowler
1998 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
1998 Kirby
1998 Didgeri Drive
1998 Jonathan Edwards
1998 The Bone Tones
1998 Swing Set
1998 Ellis Paul
1998 Rhythm In Shoes
1998 Laurie Lewis & Tom Rozum
1998 Bavarian Brass Band
1998 Ray Kamalay
1998 Lake Effect
1998 Crazy Richard
1998 Wanda Degen
1998 Beats Sittin’ Home
1998 Happiness & Full Bliss Band
1998 Eddie From Ohio
1999 Tone Soup
1999 Pete “Big Dog” Fetters
1999 Tongue & Groove
1999 Chris Neuman & Marie Ni Chathasaigh
1999 Richie Havens
1999 Niteflight
1999 Up North Big Band
1999 Kirby
1999 Amanda Waggener
1999 Sun Mountain Band
1999 New Five Cent String Band
1999 Porkypines
1999 Matapat
1999 Badabing Badaboom
1999 Kelly Joe Phelps
1999 The Laura Love Band
1999 Peacemeal String Band
1999 Jan & Ron Fowler
1999 Crazy Richard
1999 Mission Road
1999 Lee Murdock
1999 Sona Mo
1999 The Westerleys
1999 Billy McLaughlin
2000 Bourcier, Julin and Wolff
2000 Catfish Keith
2000 Shanta
2000 Cucanandy
2000 John Sebastian and the J-Band
2000 Reptile Palace Orchestra
2000 Jan & Ron Fowler
2000 The RhythmBillies
2000 Kirby
2000 Step In Time
2000 Josh White Jr.
2000 Donna The Buffalo
2000 Amor & Sturdevant
2000 Los Bandits
2000 Kate Wallace
2000 New Reformation Band
2000 John McCutcheon
2000 Buckwheat Zydeco
2000 Michael Lee
2000 Robin Lee Berry
2000 Pat Hoekje
2000 Claudia Schmidt
2000 Det/Ann Arbor Grupal Ceol
2000 Blue Highway
2000 Micah Middaugh
2000 Seth Bernard
2001 Eric Koskenin Band
2001 Cathy Fink & Marcy Merxer
2001 Juggernaut Jug Band
2001 Tom Rush
2001 Steppin’ In It
2001 Sons Of The Never Wrong
2001 Solas
2001 Barachois
2001 Tanglemere w/Pat Hoekje
2001 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
2001 Crazy Richard
2001 Josh Davis
2001 Kirby
2001 Gellert & Lee
2001 Wild Woody’s
2001 Troubadors Of Divine Bliss
2001 Mountain Heart
2001 Joaquin Diaz
2001 Corey Harris and the 5×5
2001 Karen Savoca w/Pete Heitzman
2001 Steppin’ In It
2001 Rachel Davis
2001 Seth Bernard
2001 Crazy Richard
2001 Dan Gorno
2001 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
2001 John D Lamb
2001 Petoskey High School Steel Drum Band
2001 Step In Time
2001 Ron Fowler
2002 Chulrua
2002 Jim Bizer Trio
2002 Harper
2002 The Weepers
2002 Dave Massengill
2002 Feufollet
2002 Janis Ian
2002 Mo & Dale Scott
2002 Step In Time
2002 Judy Piazza
2002 Crazy Richard
2002 Jay Webber Band
2002 Kirby
2002 Tangerine Trousers
2002 Mustards Retreat
2002 Fantuzzi
2002 Honi Deaton & Dream
2002 Titos Sompa
2002 Badabing Badaboom
2002 Dave Wilcox
2002 Carlos Placeres
2002 Benzie Playboys
2002 Crazy Richard
2002 Michael Lee
2002 Dan Gorno
2002 Ron Fowler
2002 Wanda Degen
2002 Bruce Lash
2002 Jeremy Kittle w/John Behling
2002 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
2002 Rita Chiarelli
2002 Big Sandy & The Fly-Rite Boys
2002 John D Lamb
2003 Heavy Rain Friday, Power outage Friday Night
2003 Seth Bernard Trio
2003 K. Jones & The Benzie Playboys
2003 Royal Garden Trio
2003 Jeff Lang
2003 Bill Hilly Band (power loss at end of set Fri)
2003 Melanie
2003 John D Lamb
2003 Kirby
2003 George Colovus
2003 The RhythmBillies
2003 Crazy Richard
2003 Terry Farmer
2003 Fruteland Jackson
2003 Madviolet
2003 Viva Quetzal
2003 Vishten
2003 Leo Kottke
2003 Railroad Earth
2003 Robin Lee Berry
2003 Titos Sompa
2003 Ignorant Mob
2003 Patty Clark
2003 Ron Fowler
2003 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
2003 Harper
2003 Steve Riley & The Mamou Playboys
2004 Foghorn String Band
2004 Ralston Bowles
2004 Potato Moon
2004 Kristen Sweetland
2004 The Holmes Brothers
2004 Brave Combo
2004 Something Different In The Homemade Jam
2004 Said Moon Band
2004 K. Jones & The Benzie Playboys
2004 Traille Band
2004 Daisy May & Seth Bernard
2004 Grasshoppah
2004 LaRon Williams
2004 Ignorant Mob
2004 Darlene
2004 Benny Cruz y La Buena Vida
2004 Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
2004 Jive At Five w/Mollie O’Brien
2004 Appalachian Roots w/Ira
2004 Kris Demeanor & His Crack Band
2004 Mamadou Diabate
2004 John Cowan w/ Vassar Clements
2004 Potato Moon
2004 Wanda Degen
2004 Kirby
2004 Ron Fowler
2004 Robin Lee Berry
2004 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
2005 Ahsoo Can Nah Nah
2005 Steppin’ In It
2005 Jack Williams
2005 Ember Swift
2005 Catie Curtis
2005 Rita Chiarelli
2005 Burrito Deluxe
2005 John D Lamb
2005 Michelle Chenard
2005 Kirby
2005 Hawks & Owls
2005 Lake Effect
2005 Leif Kolt
2005 Jan Fowler w/Hard Tack & Pigs Feet
2005 Something Different In The Homemade Jam
2005 Mudbugz
2005 Mo & Dale Scott
2005 Kirby
2005 Leela & Ellie Grace
2005 Daisy May & Seth Bernard
2005 Step In Time
2005 Finerva’s Wren
2005 Rootstand
2005 Ritmo Flamenco
2005 Jutta & The Hi-Dukes
2005 Dick Siegal Trio
2005 Harmonious Wail
2005 Railroad Earth
2005 Karen Savoca w/Pete Heitzman
2005 Ricardo Limvo & Makina Loca
2005 Up North Swing Band
2005 Steppin’ In It
2005 Breathe Owl Breathe
2005 Crazy Richard
2005 Lake Effect
2005 Robin Lee Berry
2005 Dan Gorno
2005 Will & Ann Rowland
2005 Dale Scott
2005 Earthworks Music Sampler
2005 Harmony & Grits
2005 Greensky Bluegrass
2005 Inner Visions
2005 Claudia Schmidt
2005 Pierre Schryer Band
2005 Thayrone & The Witch Doctors
2005 Peter Ostroushko w/Arkadiy Yushin
2005 Geno Delafose French Rockin’ Boogie
2005 Dr Woodward
2005 Beans & Friends
2005 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
2006 Native Vision
2006 James Hill w/Ann Davison
2006 Vincent Hayes Project
2006 Raini Arbo & Daisy Mayhem
2006 David Munnelly Band
2006 Eliza Gilkyson
2006 Poco
2006 Mykl Werth & Rebecca Fox
2006 Jill Jack
2006 Robin Lee Berry
2006 Hawks & Owls
2006 Jan & Ron Fowler
2006 Something Different In The Homemade Jam
2006 Satin Peaches
2006 Cold Water
2006 The Milroys
2006 Harmony & Grits
2006 David Menefee
2006 Kirby
2006 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
2006 Seth Bernard & Daisy May
2006 K. Jones & The Benzie Playboys
2006 Lonely Jones
2006 Kevin Collins & Kuungana
2006 Horton Creek Bluegrass
2006 Ritmo Flamenco
2006 Harry Manx
2006 Bio Ritmo Salsa Machine
2006 Gandalf Murphy & The Slambovian Circus of
2006 Todd Snider
2006 Mustards Retreat
2006 Breathe Owl Breathe
2006 Mudbugz
2006 Crazy Richard
2006 Mo & Dale Scott
2006 Will & Ann Rowland
2006 Whistler Doug
2006 The NuTones
2006 Samite
2006 Otis Taylor
2006 Great Lakes ChamberQuartet
2006 Steppin’ In It
2006 Earthworks Music Sampler
2006 Jill Jack
2006 Josh Davis
2006 Beans
2007 Something Different In The Homemade Jam
2007 Aaron Otto
2007 Switchback
2007 Mariachi Especial
2007 Alvin Youngblood Hart
2007 The Ragbirds
2007 Big Leg Emma
2007 J.D. Lamb
2007 A.J. Croce
2007 Seth Bernard & Daisy May
2007 Patchouli
2007 Chasing Jupiter
2007 Charlies Root Fusion
2007 Carl Behrend
2007 Pinky Lee
2007 CaroMia & The Teacup Orchestra
2007 Breathe Owl Breathe
2007 Ensemble Al-Asdeka
2007 The Stairwell Sisters
2007 Kirby
2007 Bob Fawcett
2007 Robin Lee Berry
2007 David Menefee
2007 Mo & Dale Scott
2007 Gumbohead
2007 Millish
2007 The Infamous Stringdusters
2007 Ray Bonneville
2007 Manouche
2007 Laura Love
2007 Donna The Buffalo
2007 The Dusters
2007 Jan & Ron Fowler
2007 Whit Hill
2007 Michael Lee
2007 Crazy Richard
2007 The Walloons w/Jan Fowler
2007 Conge Se Menne
2007 Ignorant Mob
2007 Earthworks Music Sampler
2007 Robin Nolan Trio
2007 Flamma Fumana
2007 Jeff Daniels
2007 Phil Wintermute
2008 Rukanas
2008 Steppin’ In It
2008 Switchback
2008 Seth Bernard & Daisy May
2008 Dick Siegel
2008 Super Chikan & The Fighting Cocks
2008 Natalia Zuckerman
2008 The Duhks
2008 Chris Bathgate
2008 Robin Lee Berry
2008 Fonn Mor
2008 Pinky Lee
2008 The Wild Turkeys
2008 Leif Kolt
2008 Something Different In The Homemade Jam
2008 Phil Wintermute
2008 Breathe Owl Breathe
2008 Rusty Blades
2008 My Dear Disco
2008 Detour
2008 Harper
2008 Gandalf Murphy & The Slambovian Circus of
2008 Cry on Cue
2008 That 1 Guy
2008 The Horse Flies
2008 Peacemeal w/Jan Fowler
2008 Earthwork Music
2008 Crazy Richard
2008 Tommy Tropic
2008 LaRon Williams
2008 Shout Sister South
2008 Dan Gorno
2008 Alan Gerber
2008 Josh Davis
2008 Ron Fowler
2008 Big Daddy Fox & The Tornados
2008 Tumbao Bravo
2008 Ember Swift
2008 Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
2008 Bayview String Quartet
2008 John D Lamb
2008 Kirby
2008 Luke Winslow King
2008 Louan Lechler
2008 Rachel Davis
2009 Squeaky Clean Cretins
2009 Kirby
2009 Chris Dorman
2009 Darlene
2009 Robin Lee Berry
2009 Little Miss Higgins
2009 Mountain Heart
2009 John Jorgenson Quintet
2009 Loudin Wainwright III
2009 Moutain Heart
2009 Red Sea Pedestrians
2009 John Driscoll Ensemble
2009 John Richey & Friends
2009 Still On The Hill
2009 Breathe Owl Breathe
2009 Michael Lee Seiler
2009 Pinky Lee
2009 Tommy Tropic
2009 Crazy Richard
2009 Thayrone & The Witch Doctors
2009 Creole Stomp w/Dennis Stroughmatt
2009 Pat Donohue & Howard Levy
2009 Steve Johnson Band
2009 Jorge Miguel Flamenco
2009 Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion
2009 The McDades w/Nic Gareiss
2009 Kathy Mattea
2009 That 1 Guy
2009 The Macpodz
2009 Blue Moon and The Unbuttoned Zippers
2009 Earthwork Music
2009 Rick Meisterheim
2009 Laith Al-Saadi
2009 Adam Solomon & Tikisa
2009 Seth Bernard & May Erlewine
2009 Ron Fowler
2010 John Hiatt & The Combo
2010 Richie Havens
2010 Patty Larkin
2010 Rani Arbo & Daisy Mayhem
2010 Kris Demeanor & His Crack Band
2010 Harper and Midwest Kind
2010 Thornetta Davis
2010 My Dear Disco
2010 Green Tea
2010 Carlos Placeres
2010 The RhythmBillies
2010 Claudia Schmidt and the Funtet
2010 The Fishtank Ensemble
2010 Galactic Sherpas
2010 Twilight Hotel
2010 Funkadesi
2010 K. Jones & The Benzie Playboys
2010 Maeve Gilchrist
2010 Steppin’ In It
2010 Ultraviolet Hippoptamus
2010 Lisa Haley & the Zydekats
2010 Deadly Gentlemen
2010 That 1 Guy
2010 Tim & Myles Thompson
2010 Sisters 3
2010 Billy King
2010 Kirby
2010 John D Lamb
2010 Robin Lee Berry
2010 Miss Holly & the Sweet Tones
2010 Adair Correll
2010 Michael Lee Seiler
2010 Rick Meisterheim
2010 Louan Lechler
2010 David Menefee
2010 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
2010 Dan Gorno
2010 Jan & Ron Fowler
2010 Peacemeal
2010 Crazy Richard
2010 Tommy Tropic
2011 Buffy Sainte Marie
2011 Tom Rush
2011 Delhi 2 Dublin
2011 Carolyn Wonderland
2011 Del Castillo
2011 Mountain Heart
2011 The Grand Slambovians
2011 Taj Weekes and Adowa
2011 Harry Manx
2011 Good Lovelies
2011 Frank Vignola Quartet
2011 SHEL
2011 Big Leg Emma
2011 The Macpodz
2011 Starlight Six
2011 The Defibulators
2011 Kim Churchill
2011 The Funky Butt Brass Band
2011 Gumbohead
2011 Creolization
2011 The Stray Birds
2011 The Caravan Of Thieves
2011 Joel Mabus
2011 Euforquestra
2011 Hymn For Her
2011 Younce Guitar Duo
2011 Kirby
2011 John D Lamb
2011 Robin Lee Berry
2011 Adair Correll
2011 Michael Lee Seiler
2011 Rick Meisterheim
2011 David Menefee
2011 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
2011 Annie & Rod Capps
2011 Jan & Ron Fowler
2011 Peacemeal
2011 Bob Bernard & Bob Sadler
2011 John Richey
2011 Dan Gorno
2011 Crazy Richard
2011 Tommy Tropic
2011 Mr Fuss
2012 Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
2012 Arrested Development
2012 Sarazino
2012 Cirey Harris
2012 New Country Rehab
2012 Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra
2012 Mo’Mojo
2012 Miss Tess and the Talkbacks
2012 Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
2012 Rukanas
2012 Ray Bonneville
2012 The Boxcar Boys
2012 Lindsay Lou and the Flatbellys
2012 Seth and May
2012 David Jacobs-Strain
2012 Telluric Currents
2012 Funktion
2012 The Two Man Gentlemen Band
2012 Dixon’s Violin
2012 Curley Taylor and Zydeco Trouble
2012 Red Tail Ring
2012 Claudia Schmidt
2012 Breathe Owl Breathe
2012 The Jake Allen Band
2012 An Dro
2012 Milk Drive
2012 Facinet Bangoura
2012 Kailin Yong
2012 Kirby
2012 John D. Lamb
2012 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
2012 Robin Lee Berry
2012 The Vermeers
2012 Weaving the Wind
2012 Flight Squadron Yon
2012 Ribo and the Flavinauts
2012 Crazy Richard
2012 Tommy Tropic
2012 Tree of Life Drum and Dance Society
2012 Ron and Jan Fowler
2012 Peacemeal
2013 Ben Daniels Band
2013 Big Leg Emma
2013 Black Jake & the Carnies
2013 Blue Dirt Band
2013 Candelaria
2013 Caravan of Theives
2013 Cats & the Fiddler
2013 Driftwood
2013 Erin Ivey
2013 Funkadesi
2013 Galactic Sherpas
2013 Harpeth Rising
2013 Hipps N Ricco
2013 Izzy & the Catastrophics
2013 Jake Allen
2013 James McMurtry & the Heartless Bastards
2013 Jason Freeman Fox
2013 K Jones & the Benzie Playboys
2013 Kellerville
2013 Kim Churchill
2013 Laith Al-Saadi
2013 Luke Winslow King Band
2013 Lynn Miles
2013 Natalia Zuckerman
2013 Sagapool
2013 Seth & May
2013 SHEL
2013 Solas
2013 Taj Mahal
2013 The Accidentals
2013 The Primate Fiasco
2013 The Ragbirds
2013 The Stray Birds
2013 To Life!
2013 Vahana Kirtan
2013 Kirby
2013 Dr Goodharts Home Remedy
2013 Robin Lee Berry
2013 Ingemar and Lisa
2013 Ron and Jan Fowler
2013 Peacemeal
2013 E-Minor
2014 Abigail Stauffer Trio
2014 The Accidentals
2014 Airborne or Aquatic?
2014 Andrew & Noah Band
2014 The Appleseed Collective
2014 The Bennett Band
2014 Billy Strings & Don Julian
2014 Blair Crimmins and the Hookers
2014 The Blood Sisters
2014 Brown Rice Family
2014 Claudia Schmidt with Dean McGraw
2014 Scott Cook
2014 Darlen Ya
2014 Dixon’s Violin
2014 Donna The Buffalo
2014 The Duhks
2014 Erin Ivey
2014 Fauxgrass
2014 Felix Y Los Gatos
2014 Fishtank Ensemble
2014 Galactic Sherpas
2014 Hardy Dam Ramblers
2014 Heywood Banks
2014 Honey Spine
2014 Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate
2014 Joe Hertler & the Rainbow Seekers
2014 Joe Reilly
2014 Josh Davis
2014 Kellerville
2014 Kevin Kammeraad & Cooperfly Puppet Troupe
2014 Laith Al-Saadi
2014 The Madcat Midnight Blues Journey
2014 Moors & McCumber
2014 Mulebone
2014 The O’Schraves
2014 Peter Rowan Bluegrass Band
2014 Rusted Root
2014 Seth & May
2014 Star & Micey
2014 Tartanic
2014 Todd Snider
2014 Kirby
2014 Dr Goodhart and the Hooligans
2014 Vahana Kirtan
2014 Robin Lee Berry
2014 The Younce Guitar Duo
2014 Tree of Life Drum and Dance Society
2014 Ron and Jan Fowler
2014 Peacemeal
2014 Ruby Willams
2014 Soul Patch
2014 John D. Lamb
2014 Charlie Millard
2014 E-Minor
2015 Arlo Guthrie
2015 Abigail Stauffer
2015 Ages & Ages
2015 The Accudentals
2015 Barefoot
2015 Candelaria
2015 Dede and the Dreamers
2015 The Defibulators
2015 Delilah and the Lost Boys
2015 Finerva’s Wren
2015 Freya
2015 Funky Butt Brass Band
2015 Galactic Sherpas
2015 Gangstagrass
2015 The Go Rounds
2015 Ignorant Mob
2015 Izgreyala
2015 James Hill Band
2015 Joe Hertler and the Rainbow Seekers
2015 Joe Laviolette & Rattletree
2015 Kayla Jo
2015 Kellerville
2015 Kevin Kammeraad and Copperfly Puppet Troupe
2015 Leftover Cuties
2015 Less Is More
2015 Michelle Chenard and Pete Kehoe
2015 Mo’Mojo
2015 Mulebone
2015 HuDost
2015 Peral and the Beard
2015 Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band
2015 Rocky Dawuni
2015 Seth & May Bernard
2015 Slim Gypsy Baggage
2015 The Snyders
2015 Stereo Artifacts
2015 That 1 Guy
2015 Tim & Myles Thompson
2015 The Way Down Wanderers
2015 Tommy Tropic’s Buskermania
2015 Whiskey Shivers
2015 Kirby
2015 John D. Lamb
2015 Robin Lee Berry
2015 Dr. Goodhart and the Hooligans
%d bloggers like this: